County Council nominations for the Harrogate District

voteThe North Yorkshire County Council have published a list of candidates for the County Council election on 2 May 2013.

Key dates to note:-



Voters must be registered by Wednesday, 17 April

Postal vote applications must be received by 5pm on Wednesday, 17 April

Proxy vote applications must be received by 5pm on Wednesday, 24 April

Voting day 7am to 10pm on Thursday, 2 May

 



Nominations for the Harrogate Borough Council area

Ainsty

Fisher, John – Labour party candidate

Frendt, Robert Bernard – UKIP party candidate

Savage, John – Liberal party candidate

Wilson, Famida Annissa – Conservative party candidate

 

Boroughbridge

Hendry, Alec – Labour party candidate

Hudson, Paul Stephen – UKIP party candidate

Phillips, Peter – Liberal party candidate

Windass, Robert – Conservative party candidate

 

Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge

Goss, Andrew Martin – Liberal democrat party candidate

Gray, Andrew Philip – Labour party candidate

Hawkins, Claire – Green party candidate

Jackson, Steven Paul – Conservative party candidate

Simister, David Gilbert – UKIP party candidate

Simpson, Mark George – UKIP party candidate

Summerson, Brian Robert – Labour party candidate

Swift, Graham Kevin – Conservative party candidate

Webber, Geoff – Liberal democrat party candidate

 

[sam id=”4″ codes=”true”]

 

Harrogate Central

Buckley, Adrian James Ludbrook – UKIP party candidate

Butterfield, Jean Mary – Conservative party candidate

Cooper, Richard – Conservative party candidate

Fox, John Michael – Liberal democrat party candidate

Knott, Nicholas James – Labour party candidate

Maguire, Diane Patricia – Labour party candidate

Monaghan, James – Liberal democrat party candidate

Peters, Gregory Michael – UKIP party candidate

 

Harrogate Harlow

Bashforth, Salvina Caterina Maria – UKIP party candidate

Clark, Jim – Conservative party candidate

McNerney, Kevin John – Labour party candidate

Parkes, Les – Liberal democrat party candidate

 

Harrogate Oatlands

Burke, Helen – Labour party candidate

Ennis, John Radcliffe – Conservative party candidate

Lumley, Geoffrey Mark – UKIP party candidate

Skardon, Peter James – Liberal democrat party candidate

 

Harrogate Saltergate

Charlton, Gordon – Liberal democrat party candidate

D’Arcy Thompson, David – UKIP party candidate

Lowry, Shaun Patrick – Green party candidate

Mackenzie, Don – Conservative party candidate

Morrow, Janet Isabella – Labour party candidate

 

Harrogate Starbeck

De Courcey-Bayley, Margaret-Ann – Liberal democrat party candidate

Foxall, Geoffrey Ronald David – Labour party candidate

Johnson, Benjamin Christopher – Conservative party candidate

O’Neill, Steven – UKIP party candidate

 

Knaresborough

Batt, John – Conservative party candidate

Charters, Gillian Rosemary – Green party candidate

Ferris, Lorraine – Labour party candidate

Hoult, Bill – Liberal democrat party candidate

Ireland, Phil – Conservative party candidate

Jones, Anne – Liberal democrat party candidate

Joy, Matthew Robert Alexander – UKIP party candidate

Rimington, David – UKIP party candidate

Williams, Jan – Labour party candidate

 

Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton

Harrison, Michael – Conservative party candidate

Murday, Andrew James – Labour party candidate

Watson, Tom – Independent candidate

Wells, Jeffrey – UKIP party candidate

 

Masham & Fountains

Atkinson, Margaret Edna – Conservative party candidate

Forth, Matthew – Labour party candidate

Hosie, Angela June – Liberal democrat party candidate

Whiteside, Hugh Cecil Hamilton – UKIP party candidate

 

Pannal and Lower Wharfedale

Darlington, Robert Ashley – Labour party candidate

Trotter, Cliff – Conservative party candidate

Upex, John Randle – UKIP party candidate

Wilson, Richard Miles – Green party candidate

 

Pateley Bridge

Boyden, Stephen Michael Williams – Labour party candidate

Flynn, Pete – Liberal democrat party candidate

Fort, John – Conservative party candidate

Whiteside, Ruth Marian – UKIP party candidate

 

Ripon North

Bateman, Bernard Arthur – Conservative party candidate

Graham, Vivienne – Labour party candidate

Hawke, Sid – Independent candidate

Swindells, Stephen Robert – UKIP party candidate

 

Ripon South

Banyard, Jeremy Maxwell – UKIP party candidate

Brackley, Christine Elsie – Labour party candidate

Horton, Peter – Independent candidate

Martin, Stuart Andrew – Conservative party candidate

Stockdale, John – Liberal democrat party candidate

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *