Find your North Yorkshire County Council candidates for the 4 May elections

On the 4 May 2017 you will have your opportunity to cast a vote for your North Yorkshire County Councillor for your area.

The full list of candidates has just been released.

Bilton and Nidd Gorge

  • Frendt, Bob
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Goss, Andrew Martin
    Independent
  • Haslam, Paul
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Humphries, David Charles
    Party
  • Knott, Nicholas James
    Labour Party
  • McDermid, Mark Richard Benedict
    Liberal Democrat
  • Swift, Graham Kevin
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Webber, Geoff
    Liberal Democrat

Harrogate Central

  • Bolt, Kevin Paul Frederick
    Labour Party
  • Bush, Simon Wyndham
    Liberal Democrat
  • Cooper, Richard
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • De Courcey-Bayley, Margaret-Ann Corlett
    Liberal Democrat
  • Mann, John Edwin Fletcher
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Whiteside, Hugh
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Whitmore, Paul William
    Labour Party

Harrogate Harlow

  • Charnley, Liz
    Labour Party
  • Clark, Jim
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Foley, Kathy
    Green Party

Harrogate Oatlands

  • Ennis, John Radcliffe
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Foxall, Patricia Ann
    Labour Party
  • Macleod, Boadecea Helene
    Green Party
  • Marsh, Pat
    Liberal Democrat

Harrogate Saltergate

  • Carter, Catherine Elizabeth
    Labour Party
  • Lowry, Shaun Patrick
    Green Party
  • Mackenzie, Don
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Thompson, David
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Webber, Matthew David
    Liberal Democrat

Harrogate Starbeck

  • Broadbank, Philip Anthony
    Liberal Democrat
  • Dixon, Phillip Gerard
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Foxall, Geoff
    Labour Party
  • Royston, Chris
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Sharman, Greig John
    Green Party

Knaresborough

  • Burns, Paul Martin
    Labour Party
  • Goode, David Ryland
    Liberal Democrat
  • Hunter, Tim
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Maguire, Diane Patricia
    Labour Party
  • Metcalfe, Zoe
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Monaghan, James
    Liberal Democrat
  • Oakes, Shan
    Green Party
  • Rigby, Bill
    Green Party
  • Wilson, Nicola
    The Conservative Party Candidate

 

Pateley Bridge

  • Alexander, Harvey
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Brackley, David Lionel
    Labour Party
  • Flynn, Helen Catherine
    Liberal Democrats
  • Lumley, Stanley
    The Conservative Party Candidate

Pannal and Lower Wharfedale

  • Charters, Gillian Rosemary
    Green Party
  • Evison, Helen Gertrude
    Labour Party
  • Trotter, Cliff
    The Conservative Party Candidate

Ripon North

  • Barclay, Elizabeth
    Green Party
  • Chambers, Mike
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Gatford, Malcolm
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Hawke, Sid
    Independent
  • Young, Kieran
    Labour Party

Ripon South

  • Banyard, Jeremy Maxwell
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  • Flynn, Peter Anthony
    Liberal Democrats
  • Horton, Peter
    Independent
  • Jasper, Lorna Kay
    Labour Party
  • Martin, Stuart
    The Conservative Party Candidate

The full list of candidates can be read here http://elections.northyorks.gov.uk/electionresults/election/3/byarea

You may also like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Checking...

Ouch! There was a server error.
Retry »

Sending message...

Tell us what's going on...

Know about a local news item or event, then let us know by filling the form in now

Attach an image (Max 1M)