Election results for Harrogate District Councillors 7 May 2015

Election results of Harrogate District Councillors 7 May 2015.

Ripon Spa and Ripon Moorside have become Conservative seats from independents.

WardCouncillor up for ElectionPartyElectedParty


Bilton

Val Rodgers

Liberal Democrats

Val Rodgers

Liberal Democrats



Granby

Jenny Travena

Liberal Democrats

Jenny Travena

Liberal Democrats

Harlow Moor

Simon Francis Owen Theakston

The Conservative Party

Simon Francis Owen Theakston

The Conservative Party

High Harrogate

Richard Cooper

The Conservative Party

Richard Cooper

The Conservative Party

Hookstone

Clare Skardon

Liberal Democrats​

Clare Skardon

Liberal Democrats

Knaresborough East

John Batt

The Conservative Party

John Batt

The Conservative Party

Knaresborough King James

Phil Ireland

The Conservative Party

Phil Ireland

The Conservative Party

Knaresborough Scriven Park

Ivor Fox

The Conservative Party

Ivor Fox

The Conservative Party

Low Harrogate​

Jean Mary Butterfield

The Conservative Party

Jean Mary Butterfield

The Conservative Party

New Park​

Trevor Joseph Chapman

Liberal Democrats​

Trevor Joseph Chapman

Liberal Democrats

Pannal

Matt Hill

The Conservative Party

Matt Hill

The Conservative Party

Ripon Minster

George Pickles

The Conservative Party

Zoe Metcalfe

The Conservative Party

Ripon Moorside

Charles Ernest Powell

Independent

Stuart Martin

The Conservative Party

Ripon Spa​

Michael Geoffrey Chambers

The Conservative Party

Michael Geoffrey Chambers

The Conservative Party

Rossett

Jim Clark

The Conservative Party

Jim Clark

The Conservative Party

Saltergate

Steven Paul Jackson

The Conservative Party

Steven Paul Jackson

The Conservative Party

Starbeck

Janet Margaret Law

Liberal Democrats​

Janet Margaret Law

Liberal Democrats

Stray

Pat Jones

​​The Conservative Party

Pat Jones

The Conservative Party

Woodfield

Greta Bridie Knight

Liberal Democrats

Bob O’Neill

Liberal Democrats

 

 

Ward by ward votes

Ward

Candidate

Party

No of Votes

BILTON

DENNIS

Andrew

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 454

GRAY

Andrew Philip

Labour Party

 250

RAUBITSCHEK

Alexander Damian Vincent

The Conservative Party

 976

RODGERS

Val

Liberal Democrats

 1,239

SHARMAN

Greig John

Green Party

 174

GRANBY

ADAMS

John Charles

Labour Party

 401

MARSHALL

Steven

The Conservative Party

 879

TRAVENA

Jenny

Liberal Democrats

 1,090

WHITESIDE

Hugh

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 407

HARLOW MOOR

CHAN

Justin James Peter

Liberal Democrats

 707

MCNERNEY

Kevin John

Labour Party

 345

THEAKSTON

Simon Francis Owen

The Conservative Party

 1,734

THOMPSON

David

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 281

HIGH HARROGATE

BURKE

Helen

The Labour Party

 343

COOPER

Richard

The Conservative Party

 1,517

GREGORY

Dean

Green Party

 258

KEMPSTON-PARKES

Drew

Liberal Democrats

 823

VINEY

Paul

Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

 60

HOOKSTONE

BENTLEY

Sharon Margaret

The Conservative Party

 1,294

FERRIS

Lorraine Maria

Labour Party

 222

LOWRY

Shaun Patrick

Green Party

 216

SKARDON

Clare Bernadette

Liberal Democrats

 1,467

KNARESBOROUGH EAST

BATT

John

The Conservative Party

 955

COLLINS

Elizabeth

Green Party

 196

SHREEVE

Marlene

Labour Party

 321

WILKINSON

Harry

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 371

WILLOUGHBY

Andrew

Liberal Democrats

 824

KNARESBOROUGH KING JAMES

CHARTERS

Gillian Rosemary

Green Party

 290

IRELAND

Philip George

The Conservative Party

 1,295

MAGUIRE

Diane Patricia

Labour Party

 283

MONAGHAN

James

Liberal Democrats

 830

ROYSTON

Chris

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 355

KNARESBOROUGH SCRIVEN PARK

BULMER

David Anthony

Labour Party

 376

FOX

Ivor

The Conservative Party

 1,411

HAWKINS

Kevcin Brian

Liberal Democrats

 613

RIGBY

Bill

Green Party

 200

SMITH

Myra

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 344

LOW HARROGATE

BUTTERFIELD

Jean Mary

The Conservative Party

 1,484

CHARNLEY

Elizabeth Claire

Labour Party

 391

MARSHALL

Jeanette Ann

Liberal Democrats

 694

WHITESIDE

Ruth

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 276

NEW PARK

BARRETT

Lloyd

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 417

BENTLEY

Neil Scott

The Conservative Party

 795

CHAPMAN

Trevor Joseph

Liberal Democrats

 995

HAWKINS

Conor Reece

Green Party

 185

SUMMERSON

Brian Robert

Labour Party

 257

PANNAL

EVISON

Helen Gertrude

Labour Party

 308

HILL

Matt

The Conservative Party

 2,122

SIMISTER

Alison Ruth

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 263

SKARDON

Peter James

Liberal Democrats

 592

WILSON

Richard Miles

Green Party

 200

RIPON MINSTER

BARCLAY

Elizabeth

Green Party

 281

GRAHAM

Vivienne

Labour Party

 361

HART

Kenn

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 533

METCALFE

Zoe Estelle

The Conservative Party

 783

POWELL

Charlie

Independent

 491

RIPON MOORSIDE

BANYARD

Jeremy

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 496

MARTIN

Stuart Andrew

The Conservative Party

 790

MURRAY

Nick

Labour Party

 363

WILLIAMS

Andrew

Independent

 698

RIPON SPA

CHAMBERS

Mike

The Conservative Party

 1,337

GATFORD

Malcolm

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 580

MORGAN

Adrian Ian

Independent

 528

MURDAY

Andrew

Labour Party

 410

ROSSETT

BASHFORTH

Salvina

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 308

BOLT

Kevin Paul Frederick

Labour Party

 208

CLARK

Jim

The Conservative Party

 2,268

FOLEY

Kathy

Green Party

 251

FRASER

Donald

Liberal Democrats

 798

SALTERGATE

EVERILL

Nicola

Green Party

 173

JACKSON

Steven Paul

The Conservative Party

 1,321

KIDD

Ray

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 422

MORROW

Janet

Labour Party

 260

REYNOLDS

Allan Richard

Liberal Democrats

 646

STARBECK

DIXON

Phillip Gerard

The Conservative Party

 801

FOXALL

Geoff

Labour Party

 382

FRENDT

Bob

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 418

LAW

Janet Margaret

Liberal Democrats

 992

OAKES

Shan

Green Party

 212

STRAY

FOXALL

Pat

Labour Party

 377

JONES

Pat

The Conservative Party

 1,782

MEDRI

Tony

Liberal Democrats

 976

WOODFIELD

COMPTON

Helen Louise

Green Party

 202

DILWORTH

Mary Veronica

The Conservative Party

 730

KNOTT

Nicholas James

Labour Party

 398

O’Neill

Bob

Liberal Democrats

 770

SIMISTER

David

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

 501

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *